Fugaz One
Display
por LatinoType
#309 en Google Fonts
Peso
Acerca de Fugaz One
LatinoType's Fugaz One is a bold, oblique display sans-serif with an italic-like slant built into the regular style, giving all text an inherent sense of forward momentum and urgency. The name — Spanish for fleeting or swift — captures its visual character: compressed, leaning letterforms that feel like they're rushing off the page. It's well-suited for sports graphics, Latin American entertainment branding, and countdown interfaces where kinetic energy is a design requirement.
Mapa de caracteres
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascada de pesos (1)
400
Regular
Cómo usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Fugaz+One:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Fugaz+One:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Fugaz One', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-fugaz-one
On this page
Detalles
- Categoría
- Display
- Pesos
- 1
- Cursiva
- ✗
- Coreano
- ✗
- Diseñador
- LatinoType
- Licencia
- OFL
- Versión
- Popularidad
- #309
- Descargas
- 701
Uso de licencia
| Uso web | Permitido |
| Impresión | Permitido |
| Video / Emisión | Permitido |
| Empaque | Permitido |
| Inserción en apps | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificación | Permitido |
OFL — Gratis para uso personal y comercial
Soporte de idiomas
latin
Ideal para
headers
signage
branding
presentations
packaging
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Fugaz One font free for commercial use?
Yes — Fugaz One is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Fugaz One?
Fugaz One is a Display typeface.
What does Fugaz One support?
Fugaz One primarily supports text.