Funnel Display
Display
por NORD ID, Kristian Möller
#512 en Google Fonts
Peso
Acerca de Funnel Display
Funnel Display, designed by NORD ID and Kristian Möller, is a strong variable display sans-serif whose weight axis spans from light to black, making it adaptable for both refined editorial headlines and punchy advertising. Its high-waisted proportions and slightly geometric construction give it a contemporary Scandinavian clarity. Best used large — at display sizes the careful optical adjustments across weights become fully apparent.
Mapa de caracteres
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascada de pesos (6)
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
800
ExtraBold
Cómo usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Funnel+Display:wght@300;500;600;700;800;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Funnel+Display:wght@300;500;600;700;800;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Funnel Display', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-funnel-display
On this page
Detalles
- Categoría
- Display
- Pesos
- 6
- Cursiva
- ✗
- Coreano
- ✗
- Diseñador
- NORD ID, Kristian Möller
- Licencia
- OFL
- Versión
- Popularidad
- #512
- Descargas
- 685
Uso de licencia
| Uso web | Permitido |
| Impresión | Permitido |
| Video / Emisión | Permitido |
| Empaque | Permitido |
| Inserción en apps | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificación | Permitido |
OFL — Gratis para uso personal y comercial
Soporte de idiomas
latin
latin-ext
Ideal para
headers
children_content
social_media
branding
signage
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Funnel Display font free for commercial use?
Yes — Funnel Display is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Funnel Display?
Funnel Display is a Display typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Funnel Display support?
Funnel Display primarily supports text.