Ropa Sans
Sans Serif
por Botjo Nikoltchev
#369 en Google Fonts
Peso
Acerca de Ropa Sans
Ropa Sans by Botjo Nikoltchev occupies an interesting middle ground between a humanist sans-serif and a slightly quirky geometric face, with letterforms that carry subtle idiosyncrasies — slightly flared terminals and angular joins — that give it distinctive character without becoming decorative. Available in a single weight, it is well-suited to creative branding, packaging, and compact UI labels where personality matters. Its moderate x-height and even spacing provide comfortable reading at subheading sizes.
Mapa de caracteres
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascada de pesos (1)
400
Regular
Cómo usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Ropa+Sans:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Ropa+Sans:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Ropa Sans', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-ropa-sans
On this page
Detalles
- Categoría
- Sans Serif
- Pesos
- 1
- Cursiva
- ✓
- Coreano
- ✗
- Diseñador
- Botjo Nikoltchev
- Licencia
- OFL
- Versión
- Popularidad
- #369
- Descargas
- 613
Uso de licencia
| Uso web | Permitido |
| Impresión | Permitido |
| Video / Emisión | Permitido |
| Empaque | Permitido |
| Inserción en apps | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificación | Permitido |
OFL — Gratis para uso personal y comercial
Soporte de idiomas
latin
latin-ext
Ideal para
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Ropa Sans font free for commercial use?
Yes — Ropa Sans is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Ropa Sans?
Ropa Sans is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does Ropa Sans support?
Ropa Sans primarily supports text.