Trade Winds
Display
por Sideshow
#884 en Google Fonts
Peso
Acerca de Trade Winds
Sideshow's Trade Winds is a display typeface with slab-serif strokes and a weathered, adventure-ready personality reminiscent of colonial-era navigation charts and vintage maritime graphics. Each letterform has a hand-drawn, textured quality that suggests age and exploration without becoming illegible. Excellent for travel brands, nautical themes, craft beer labels, treasure-hunt game graphics, and any project requiring a sense of rugged global adventure.
Mapa de caracteres
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascada de pesos (1)
400
Regular
Cómo usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Trade+Winds:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Trade+Winds:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Trade Winds', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-trade-winds
On this page
Detalles
- Categoría
- Display
- Pesos
- 1
- Cursiva
- ✗
- Coreano
- ✗
- Diseñador
- Sideshow
- Licencia
- OFL
- Versión
- Popularidad
- #884
- Descargas
- 697
Uso de licencia
| Uso web | Permitido |
| Impresión | Permitido |
| Video / Emisión | Permitido |
| Empaque | Permitido |
| Inserción en apps | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificación | Permitido |
OFL — Gratis para uso personal y comercial
Soporte de idiomas
latin
Ideal para
headers
branding
signage
social_media
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Trade Winds font free for commercial use?
Yes — Trade Winds is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Trade Winds?
Trade Winds is a Display typeface.
What does Trade Winds support?
Trade Winds primarily supports text.