Zalando Sans SemiExpanded
Acerca de Zalando Sans SemiExpanded
Developed by Jakob Ekelund and KH Type for the Zalando brand, this semi-expanded sans-serif was built with retail and e-commerce legibility in mind — wide letterforms that remain clear at small sizes and across varied device contexts. The variable weight axis covers eight steps from thin to heavy, giving designers a broad tonal range within a single cohesive typeface. Its brand DNA makes it a strong fit for fashion retail, product catalogues, and modern commercial interfaces.
Mapa de caracteres
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascada de pesos (8)
Cómo usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Zalando+Sans+SemiExpanded:wght@200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Zalando+Sans+SemiExpanded:wght@200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Zalando Sans SemiExpanded', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-zalando-sans-semiexpanded
On this page
Detalles
- Categoría
- Sans Serif
- Pesos
- 8
- Cursiva
- ✓
- Coreano
- ✗
- Diseñador
- Jakob Ekelund, KH Type, Zalando
- Licencia
- OFL
- Versión
- Popularidad
- #850
- Descargas
- 681
Uso de licencia
| Uso web | Permitido |
| Impresión | Permitido |
| Video / Emisión | Permitido |
| Empaque | Permitido |
| Inserción en apps | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificación | Permitido |
OFL — Gratis para uso personal y comercial
Soporte de idiomas
Ideal para
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Zalando Sans SemiExpanded font free for commercial use?
Yes — Zalando Sans SemiExpanded is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Zalando Sans SemiExpanded?
Zalando Sans SemiExpanded is a Sans Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Zalando Sans SemiExpanded support?
Zalando Sans SemiExpanded primarily supports text.